TFT

Renegade TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Renegade TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about Renegade’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Renegade TFT Trait

renegade-tft

Renegade units deal bonus damage, and the last one standing deals more.

  • 3- 25% bonus damage, extra 20% for last alive
  • 5- 40% bonus damage, extra 30% for last alive
  • 7- 55% bonus damage, extra 40% for last alive

Champions list: Camille, Jhin, Leona, Lucian, Sylas, Viego.

Renegade TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowCamille TFTJhin TFTLeona TFTLucian TFTSylas TFTViego TFT
Row 4xxxx
Row 3xx
Row 2
Row 1xx

Best combination with Renegade: Riftwalker, A.D.M.I.N., Ox Force, Hacker. I will share for you top team comp for Renegade tft set 8.5.

4 Riftwalker + 4 A.D.M.I.N. + 3 Hacker + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTShen TFTVex TFTCamille TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Shen, Vex, Camille, Pyke
Jhin TFTWarwick TFT
Jhin, Warwick

4 Ox Force + 3 Renegade + 3 InfiniTeam + 2 Aegis + 2 Duelist + 2 Spellslinger + 2 Heart

Team BuilderCore Champion
Twisted Fate TFTViego TFTAnnie TFTLeona TFTAlistar TFTFiora TFTLucian TFTPantheon TFT
Twisted Fate, Viego, Annie, Leona, Alistar, Fiora, Lucian, Pantheon
Twisted Fate TFTViego TFT
Twisted Fate, Viego

4 A.D.M.I.N. + 4 Riftwalker + 3 Hacker + 3 InfiniTeam + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Shen TFTLucian TFTJhin TFTVex TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTPyke TFT
Shen, Lucian, Jhin, Vex, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Pyke
Shen TFTLucian TFT
Shen, Lucian

4 Ox force + 3 Riftwalker + 3 Renegades.

Team BuilderCore Champion
Annie TFTFiora TFTPyke TFTAlistar TFTVex TFTJhin TFTViego TFTLeona TFT
Annie, Fiora, Pyke, Alistar, Vex, Jhin, Viego, Leona
Alistar TFTJhin TFT
Alistar, Jhin

4 Riftwalker + 3 Mecha: PRIME + 2 Renegade + 2 Hacker + 2 Defender + 2 Ox Force + 2 Aegis + 2 Mascot

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTViego TFTGaren TFTLeona TFTZac-tft-set-8Alistar TFTVex TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Viego, Garen, Leona, Zac, Alistar, Vex, Pyke
Jhin TFTViego TFT
Jhin, Viego

4 Hacker + 4 Riftwalker + 3 InfiniTeam + 3 Renegade + 2 A.D.M.I.N. + 2 Spellslinger

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTTwisted Fate TFTShen TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTVex TFTCamille TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Twisted Fate, Shen, Zac, LeBlanc, Vex, Camille, Pyke
Jhin TFTTwisted Fate TFT
Jhin, Twisted Fate,

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Renegade TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Camille TFT
Camille TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Jhin TFT
Jhin TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Last Whisper
Last Whisper
Leona TFT
Leona TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Lucian TFT
Lucian TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Statikk Shiv
Statikk Shiv
Sylas TFT
Sylas TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Viego TFT
Viego TFT
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Renegade TFT Abilities

Camille TFT

Camille sweeps with her leg, dealing physical damage and Disarming enemies hit for a few seconds. Disarm: target cannot move or attack

Jhin TFT

Passive: Jhin always attacks a certain number of times per second. He converts each 1% of bonus Attack Speed into 0.8 Attack Damage. Every fourth shot instead fires a piercing bullet towards the lowest health enemy, dealing a percent of his Attack Damage to all enemies in a line, increased based on a percent of their missing health. The bullet deals 44% reduced damage for each target it pierces through.

Leona TFT

Leona locks onto her target and calls an orbital laser strike. The laser deals true damage per second to the target until the target dies, and magic damage to nearby enemies.

Lucian TFT

Passive: Lucian’s basic attacks deal bonus magic damage. Active: Lucian fires 4 shots in his target’s direction. Each shot deals magic damage to the first target struck.

Sylas TFT

Sylas whirls his chains around him, healing himself for health and dealing magic damage to nearby enemies.

Viego TFT

Viego becomes unstoppable, leaping to the largest cluster of nearby enemies and slamming his sword down on the enemy with the lowest Health, dealing magic damage to the primary target and magic damage to enemies nearby. If Viego kills an enemy, he casts again with reduced damage.

Renegade TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Renegade Heart
Renegade Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Renegade. Gain a Camille.
Renegade Crest
Renegade Crest
2
Gain a Renegade Emblem and a Talon
Renegade Crown
Renegade Crown
3Gain a Renegade Crown, a Bloodthirster, and a Camille.
Adaptive Defensives
Camille TFT
(Camille Carry)
heroGain a Camille. She gains 20% Attack Damage. When she casts her Ability, she gains a shield equal to 30% of her Attack Damage for 3 seconds.
Hextech Presentation
Camille TFT
(Camille Support)
heroGain a Camille. When you field her, your team deals 8% bonus damage, increasing by an additional 5% whenever an ally dies.
Rule of Four
Jhin TFT
(Jhin Carry)
heroGain a Jhin. Every 4 enemies he kills each combat, he drops 7 gold. He occasionally also drops an item component.
Wrath of the RiftJhin TFT
(Jhin Support)
heroGain a Jhin. When you field him, your units that start combat in the back 2 rows deal 20% bonus damage.
Perfected Solar Flare
Leona TFT
(Leona Carry)
heroGain a Leona. She gains 30 Ability Power and her maximum Mana is reduced by 30.
Eclipse Prime
Leona TFT
(Leona Support)
heroGain a Leona. When you field her, your team reduces all incoming damage by 20.

Hyperbolic Time Chamber
Lucian TFT
(Lucian Carry)
heroGain a Lucian. Every 2 times your strongest Lucian casts his Ability, gain 1 experience point.
Enchanted Ammunition
Lucian TFT
(Lucian Support)
heroGain a Lucian. When you field him, your team gains 10 Ability Power, and 2 when they attack (this can stack).
Kingslayer
Sylas TFT
(Sylas Carry)
heroGain a Sylas. His Ability deals 35% more damage and restores 25% of his missing Health.
Petricite Chains
Sylas TFT
(Sylas Supp)
heroGain a Sylas. When you field him, your team gains 30 starting Mana and his Ability increases enemies’ maximum Mana by 35%.
Heartstopper
Viego TFT
(Viego Carry)
heroGain a Viego. He gains 10 Ability Power and his Ability deals up to 50% increased damage based on the enemy’s missing Health.
Partners in Crime
Viego TFT
(Viego Support)
heroGain a Viego. When you field him, your team gains 12% Omnivamp, tripled when 2 or less allies remain.

Renegade TFT Rolling Chances

LevelLucian TFTSylas TFTCamille TFTJhin TFTViego TFTLeona TFT
Level 1100%000
Level 2100%000
Level 375%25%00
Level 455%30%00
Level 545%33%2%0
Level 625%40%5%0
Level 719%30%15%1%
Level 816%20%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%16%
Level 105%10%40%25%
Level 111%2%50%35%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Renegade TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Renegade to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]