TFT

Gunner TFT Build Set 9.5: Comps & Trait Guide Patch 13.21

Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Gunner TFT Build Set 9.5. I will help you learn about Gunner’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

gunner-tft

Gunner TFT Trait

Gunner champions receive additional attack damage when they attack, up to 8 stacks.

  • 2 – 6% Attack Damage per Stack.
  • 4 – 12% Attack Damage per Stack.
  • 6 – 22% Attack Damage per Stack.

Champions list: Aphelios, Gangplank, Graves, Jayce, Jinx.

Gunner TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Gunner tft set 9.5.

Suggest for you: 4 Gunner + 5 Bilgewater + 2 Juggernaut + 2 Vanquisher.

Champions list: Aphelios, Gangplank, Graves, Jinx, Nautilus, Darius, Nilah, Illaoi.

Team build:

Basic build

gunner-tft-comp

Pro build

gunner-tft-comp

Favourite Build

gunner-tft-comp

Gameplay:

Early game: Graves, Jinx, Illaoi.

Mid game: Nautilus, Darius.

Late game: Aphelios, Gangplank, Nilah.

Core champion and update 3 star: Aphelios, Nilah.

How to get 6 Gunner tft ?

Way 1: You need 5 Gunner champions + 1 Gunner Emblem.

Champions5 Gunner champions
aphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5graves-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Gunner Emblem
Gunner Emblem

Way 2: You need 5 Gunner champions + 1 Gunner Heart.

Champions5 Gunner champions
aphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5graves-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5
Augments1 Gunner Heart
Gunner Heart

Way 3: You need 5 Gunner champions + 1 Gunner Crest.

Champions5 Gunner champions
aphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5graves-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5
Augments1 Gunner Crest
Gunner Crest

Way 4: You need 5 Gunner champions + 1 Gunner Crown.

Champions5 Gunner champions
aphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5graves-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5
Augments1 Gunner Crown
Gunner Crown

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 9.5 ]

Gunner TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
aphelios-tft-set-9-5
Aphelios TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
gangplank-tft-set-9-5
Gangplank TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Spear of Shojin
Spear of Shojin
graves-tft-set-9-5
Graves TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
jayce-tft-set-9-5
Jayce TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Last Whisper
Last Whisper
jinx-tft-set-9-5
Jinx TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Last Whisper
Last Whisper

How To Play Gunner TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowaphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5graves-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5
Row 4x
Row 3
Row 2x
Row 1xxxx

Gunner Emblem

Gunner Emblem

The holder gains the Gunner trait.

Gunner Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Gunner Heart
Gunner Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Gunner. Gain a Jinx.
Dueling Gunners
Dueling Gunners
2Your Gunner units gain 15% Attack Speed, plus 3% per Gunner stack. Gain 2 Gunners.
Gunner Crest
Gunner Crest
2Gain a Gunner Emblem and a Jinx.
Gunner Crown
Gunner Crown
3Gain a Gunner Emblem, a Runann’s Hurricane, and a Jayce.

Best Legends for Gunner TFT

TierOption 1Option 2Option 3
SDraven
Draven
Poro
Poro
ATahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Twisted Fate
Twisted Fate
BAurelion Sol
Aurelion Sol
Tahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Caitlyn
Caitlyn
CEzreal
Ezreal
Veigar
Veigar
Pengu
Pengu
DOrnn
Ornn
Bard
Bard
Lee Sin
Lee Sin
EVladimir
Vladimir
Master Yi
Master Yi

Gunner TFT Rolling Chances

Level graves-tft-set-9-5jinx-tft-set-9-5jayce-tft-set-9aphelios-tft-set-9-5gangplank-tft-set-9-5
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 9.5 ]

I have 7 tips that will help you play Gunner to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

Teamfight Tactics

Mobile Legends

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Zhuxin, Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]

For more new characters (heroes or champions), game tier list, game builds and game counters. Like me on Facebook – Zathong, and follow me on Twitter – Zathong. Do you love playing Online games? Subscribe to me YouTube Channel – Zathong, for new guide game videos. Let me know your opinion by commenting below.