TFT

Brawler TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]

Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Brawler TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about Brawler’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Brawler-tft

Brawler TFT Trait

Brawlers gain additional maximum Health.

  • 2) +20% Max Health.
  • 4) +45% Max Health.
  • 6) 80% Max Health.
  • 8) +120% Max Health.

Champions list: Blitzcrank, Jax, Lee Sin, Renekton, Riven, Vi, Warwick.

Brawler TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowBlitzcrank TFTJax TFTLee Sin TFTRenekton TFTRiven TFTVi TFTWarwick TFT
Row 4xx (Tank)xxxxx
Row 3x (Damage + Tank)
Row 2x ( Damage)
Row 1

Best combination with Brawler: A.D.M.I.N, LaserCorps. I will share for you top team comp for Brawler tft set 8.5.

6 Brawler + 4 A.D.M.I.N

Team BuilderCore Champion
Warwick TFTJax TFTLeblanc TFTRiven TFTCamille TFTLee Sin TFTVi TFTBlitzcrank TFT
Warwick, Jax, LeBlanc, Riven, Camille, Lee Sin, Vi, Blitzcrank
Warwick TFTJax TFT
Warwick, Jax

6 Brawler + 3 LaserCorps + 2 A.D.M.I.N. + 2 Aegis + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Blitzcrank TFTRenekton TFTVi TFTJax TFTRiven TFTWarwick TFTLeona TFTMordekaiser TFT
Blitzcrank, Renekton, Vi, Jax, Riven, Warwick, Leona, Mordekaiser
Warwick TFTRenekton TFT
Warwick, Renekton

5 LaserCorps + 4 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Ashe TFTBlitzcrank TFTRenekton TFTVi TFTYasuo TFTRiven TFTWarwick TFTMordekaiser TFT
Ashe, Blitzcrank, Renekton, Vi, Yasuo, Riven, Warwick, Mordekaiser
Riven TFTWarwick TFT
Riven, Warwick

5 Mecha: PRIME + 3 Supers + 2 Defender + 2 Brawler + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Gangplank TFTWukong TFTDraven TFTLee Sin TFTMalphite TFTJax TFTGaren TFTLeona TFT
Gangplank, Wukong, Draven, Lee Sin, Malphite, Jax, Garen, Leona
Draven TFTMalphite TFT
Draven, Malphite

4 Riftwalker + 4 A.D.M.I.N. + 3 Hacker + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTShen TFTVex TFTCamille TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Shen, Vex, Camille, Pyke
Jhin TFTWarwick TFT
Jhin, Warwick

6 Heart + 3 InfiniTeam + 2 Brawler + 2 Defender + 2 Ox Force + 2 Duelist + 2 Spellslinger

Team BuilderCore Champion
Twisted Fate TFTRiven TFTViego TFTSona TFTShen TFTFiora TFTLee Sin TFTPantheon TFT
Twisted Fate, Riven, Viego, Sona, Shen, Fiora, Lee Sin, Pantheon
Twisted Fate TFTRiven TFT
Twisted Fate, Riven

4 A.D.M.I.N. + 4 Riftwalker + 3 Hacker + 3 InfiniTeam + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Shen TFTLucian TFTJhin TFTVex TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTPyke TFT
Shen, Lucian, Jhin, Vex, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Pyke
Shen TFTLucian TFT
Shen, Lucian

4 Quickdraw + 3 Mecha: PRIME + 3 Anima Squad + 2 Brawler + 2 Defender + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Garen TFTMiss Fortune TFTKaisa TFTLucian TFTLeona TFTJax TFTRiven TFTEzreal TFT
Garen, Miss Fortune, Kai’Sa, Lucian, Leona, Jax, Riven, Ezreal
Garen TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Garen, Miss Fortune

4 A.D.M.I.N. + 4 Brawler + 3 LaserCorps + 2 Defender + 2 Hacker + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Warwick TFTLeblanc TFTRiven TFTMordekaiser TFTShen TFTCamille TFTBlitzcrank TFTRenekton TFT
Warwick, LeBlanc, Riven, Mordekaiser, Shen, Camille, Blitzcrank, Renekton
Warwick TFTLeblanc TFT
Warwick, LeBlanc

5 Anima Squad + 2 Aegis + 2 Prankster + 2 Mascot + 2 Brawler + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Lucian TFTNasus TFTJinx TFTAlistar TFTRiven TFTVayne TFTMiss Fortune TFTEkko TFT
Lucian, Nasus, Jinx, Alistar, Riven, Vayne, Miss Fortune, Ekko
Riven TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Riven, Miss Fortune

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Brawler TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Blitzcrank TFT
Blitzcrank TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Jax TFT
Jax TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Rapid Firecannon
Rapid Firecannon
Lee Sin TFT
Lee Sin TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Renekton TFT
Renekton TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Riven TFT
Riven TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Vi TFT
Vi TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Warwick TFT
Warwick TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Brawler TFT Abilities

Blitzcrank TFT

Blitzcrank creates an empowered field around himself, reducing all damage taken by for 4 seconds.

Jax TFT

Passive: Jax leaps to his target and deals bonus magic damage every 3rd attack. The bonus damage increases every third attack up to 7 times.

Lee Sin TFT

Lee Sin dashes towards a nearby ally, shielding them and himself for 4 seconds. He then dashes back and deals physical damage to his target. If there are no nearby allies, he gains more health shield instead.

Renekton TFT

Renekton empowers himself for 8 seconds, gaining maximun Health, and causing his attacks to deal 6% of his maximum Health as bonus magic damage.

Riven TFT

Riven gains a Health shield for 4 seconds and empowers her next 3 attacks with bonus magic damage. If Riven has more Health than than her target, she deals 100% more bonus magic damage.

Vi TFT

Vi grants herself a Health shield for 4 seconds and Sunders nearby enemies for 4 seconds. Then she deals dealing physical damage to nearby enemies. Sunder: reduce Armor

Warwick TFT

Passive: Warwick gains Omnivamp. Upon his first takedown, he enters Empowered Kill Mode 2.0, granting himself 60% Attack Speed and causing him to leap to new targets for the rest of combat. Active: Warwick leaps and slashes at his target, attacking 6 times and dealing a percent of his Attack Damage. If the unit dies, he gains 10 mana for each remaining slash.

Brawler TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Brawler Heart
Brawler Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Brawler. Gain a Vi.
Brawler Crest
Brawler Crest
2Gain an Brawler Emblem and a Lee Sin.
Brawler Crown
Brawler Crown
3
Gain a Brawler Emblem, a Protector’s Vow, and a Riven.
Dynamic Defenses
Blitzcrank TFT
(Blitzcrank Carry)
heroGain a Gargoyle Stoneplate and a Blitzcrank. When he casts his Ability, its duration increases by 1 second per enemy targeting him
Rocket Grab
Blitzcrank TFT
(Blitzcrank Support)
heroGain a Blitzcrank. Blitzcrank has 400 bonus health and pulls the farthest enemy and stuns them for 1.5 seconds at combat start.
Relentless Assault
Jax TFT
(Jax Carry)
heroGain a Jax. After every 3rd attack, he gains 12% Attack Speed for the rest of combat (this can stack).
Version
Jax TFT
(Jax Support)
heroGain a Jax. When you field him, your team gains 100% Dodge Chance for 2 seconds the first time they fall below 50% Health each combat.
Cleansing Safeguard
Lee Sin TFT
(Lee Sin Carry)
heroGain a Lee Sin. His Ability costs 30 less Mana to cast. When he casts, he sheds all negative effects and heals 18% of his missing health.
Invigorate
Lee Sin TFT
(Lee Sin Support)
hero
Gain a Lee Sin. When your field him, your team gains 15% Attack Speed, doubled for 4 seconds after being shielded.

Reign of Anger
Renekton TFT
(Renekton Carry)
heroGain a Renekton. He gains 65% Attack Speed and an additional 2% per 100 missing Health.
Cull the Meek
Renekton TFT
(Renekton Support)
heroGain a Renekton. When you field him, your team deals 8% bonus damage, tripled against enemies below 50% Health
Reverberation
Riven TFT
(Riven Carry)
heroGain a Riven. She gains 15 Ability Power and her Ability is additionally cast on her lowest Health ally.
Triumphant Return
Riven TFT
(Riven Support)
heroGain a Riven. Combat Start: She grants herself and adjacent allies a shield for 15 seconds equal to 40% of their maximum Health.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When she takes damage, she gains 3% Attack Damage, 3 Armor, and 3 Magic Resist, stacking up to 25 times.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When you field her, your team gains 180 bonus Health.
Well Fed
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Carry)
hero(Can only appear at stage 3-2) Gain a Warwick. When you field him your team gains 50 Maximum Health. This is increased by 1 every 2 times your strongest Warwick attacks.
Well Fed+
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Carry)
hero(Can only appear at stage 4-2) Gain a Warwick. When you field him your team gains 140 Maximum Health. This is increased by 1 every 2 times your strongest Warwick attacks. (Current Health: 0)
Feeding Frenzy
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Support)
heroGain a Warwick. When you field him, your units deal 0.75% increased damage for every 100 Health they have.

Brawler TFT Rolling Chances

LevelBlitzcrank TFTRenekton TFTLee Sin TFTVi TFTJax TFTRiven TFTWarwick TFT
Level 1100%000
Level 2100%000
Level 375%25%00
Level 455%30%15%0
Level 545%33%20%2%
Level 625%40%30%5%
Level 719%30%35%15%
Level 816%20%35%25%
Level 99%15%30%30%
Level 105%10%20%40%
Level 111%2%12%50%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Brawler TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Brawler to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Mobile Legends

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Zhuxin, Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]

For more new characters (heroes or champions), game tier list, game builds and game counters. Like me on Facebook – Zathong, and follow me on Twitter – Zathong. Do you love playing Online games? Subscribe to me YouTube Channel – Zathong, for new guide game videos. Let me know your opinion by commenting below.