TFT

Admin TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Admin TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about Admin’s trait, build comps and items for champions.

admin-tft

Admin TFT Trait

A.D.M.I.N programs a custom configuration per player each game.

  • 2 – [Initialize ADMIN cause and effect]
  • 4 – [Add another effect to the program]. Boost all tiers by 30%
  • 6 – Boost previous tiers by 100%

Champions list: Blitzcrank, Camille, Leblanc, Warwick.

Admin TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowBlitzcrank TFTCamille TFTLeblanc TFTWarwick TFT
Row 4xxx
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1x

Best combination with Admin: Brawler, LaserCorps. I will share for you top team comps for Admin tft set 8.5.

6 Brawler + 4 A.D.M.I.N

Team BuilderCore Champion
Warwick TFTJax TFTLeblanc TFTRiven TFTCamille TFTLee Sin TFTVi TFTBlitzcrank TFT
Warwick, Jax, LeBlanc, Riven, Camille, Lee Sin, Vi, Blitzcrank
Warwick TFTJax TFT
Warwick, Jax

6 Brawler + 3 LaserCorps + 2 A.D.M.I.N. + 2 Aegis + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Blitzcrank TFTRenekton TFTVi TFTJax TFTRiven TFTWarwick TFTLeona TFTMordekaiser TFT
Blitzcrank, Renekton, Vi, Jax, Riven, Warwick, Leona, Mordekaiser
Warwick TFTRenekton TFT
Warwick, Renekton

4 Hacker + 4 Riftwalker + 3 InfiniTeam + 3 Renegade + 2 A.D.M.I.N. + 2 Spellslinger

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTTwisted Fate TFTShen TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTVex TFTCamille TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Twisted Fate, Shen, Zac, LeBlanc, Vex, Camille, Pyke
Jhin TFTTwisted Fate TFT
Jhin, Twisted Fate,

4 Riftwalker + 4 A.D.M.I.N. + 3 Hacker + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTShen TFTVex TFTCamille TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Shen, Vex, Camille, Pyke
Jhin TFTWarwick TFT
Jhin, Warwick

4 A.D.M.I.N. + 4 Riftwalker + 3 Hacker + 3 InfiniTeam + 3 Renegade + 2 Brawler

Team BuilderCore Champion
Shen TFTLucian TFTJhin TFTVex TFTWarwick TFTZac-tft-set-8Leblanc TFTPyke TFT
Shen, Lucian, Jhin, Vex, Warwick, Zac, LeBlanc, Pyke
Shen TFTLucian TFT
Shen, Lucian

4 A.D.M.I.N. + 4 Brawler + 3 LaserCorps + 2 Defender + 2 Hacker + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Warwick TFTLeblanc TFTRiven TFTMordekaiser TFTShen TFTCamille TFTBlitzcrank TFTRenekton TFT
Warwick, LeBlanc, Riven, Mordekaiser, Shen, Camille, Blitzcrank,
Renekton
Warwick TFTLeblanc TFT
Warwick, LeBlanc

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Admin TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Blitzcrank TFT
Blitzcrank TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Camille TFT
Camille TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Leblanc TFT
Leblanc TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Warwick TFT
Warwick TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Admin TFT Abilities

Blitzcrank TFT

Blitzcrank creates an empowered field around himself, reducing all damage taken by for 4 seconds.

Camille TFT

Camille sweeps with her leg, dealing physical damage and Disarming enemies hit for a few seconds. Disarm: target cannot move or attack

Leblanc TFT

Leblanc fires sigils at her target each dealing magic damage. If the target dies, she completes casting the remaining sigils at the nearest enemy but adds 1 more sigil.

Warwick TFT

Passive: Warwick gains Omnivamp. Upon his first takedown, he enters Empowered Kill Mode 2.0, granting himself 60% Attack Speed and causing him to leap to new targets for the rest of combat. Active: Warwick leaps and slashes at his target, attacking 6 times and dealing a percent of his Attack Damage. If the unit dies, he gains 10 mana for each remaining slash.

Admin TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus
A.D.M.I.N Heart
A.D.M.I.N Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional A.D.M.I.N. Gain a Camille.
A.D.M.I.N Crest
A.D.M.I.N Crest
2Gain an A.D.M.I.N. Emblem and a Blitzcrank.
A.D.M.I.N Crown
A.D.M.I.N Crown
3Gain an A.D.M.I.N. Emblem, a Hand of Justice, and a Camille.
Dynamic Defenses
Blitzcrank TFT
(Blitzcrank Carry)
heroGain a Gargoyle Stoneplate and a Blitzcrank. When he casts his Ability, its duration increases by 1 second per enemy targeting him

Rocket Grab
Blitzcrank TFT
(Blitzcrank Support)
heroGain a Blitzcrank. Blitzcrank has 400 bonus health and pulls the farthest enemy and stuns them for 1.5 seconds at combat start.
Adaptive Defensives
Camille TFT
(Camille Carry)
heroGain a Camille. She gains 20% Attack Damage. When she casts her Ability, she gains a shield equal to 30% of her Attack Damage for 3 seconds.

Hextech Presentation
Camille TFT
(Camille Support)
heroGain a Camille. When you field her, your team deals 8% bonus damage, increasing by an additional 5% whenever an ally dies.
Aim Assist
Leblanc TFT
(LeBlanc Carry)
heroGain a LeBlanc. For every 3 sigils fired by her Ability, she fires an additional sigil at the lowest Health enemy.

Mirror Image
Leblanc TFT
(LeBlanc Support)
heroGain a LeBlanc. Combat Start: Your strongest LeBlanc creates a 75% Health, itemless clone of her nearest ally.

Well Fed
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Carry)
hero(Can only appear at stage 3-2) Gain a Warwick. When you field him your team gains 50 Maximum Health. This is increased by 1 every 2 times your strongest Warwick attacks.
Well Fed+
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Carry)
hero(Can only appear at stage 4-2) Gain a Warwick. When you field him your team gains 140 Maximum Health. This is increased by 1 every 2 times your strongest Warwick attacks. (Current Health: 0)

Feeding Frenzy
Warwick TFT
(Warwick Support)
heroGain a Warwick. When you field him, your units deal 0.75% increased damage for every 100 Health they have.

Admin TFT Rolling Chances

LevelBlitzcrank TFTCamille TFTLeblanc TFTWarwick TFT
Level 1100%000
Level 2100%000
Level 375%25%00
Level 455%30%15%0
Level 545%33%20%2%
Level 625%40%30%5%
Level 719%30%35%15%
Level 816%20%35%25%
Level 99%15%30%30%
Level 105%10%20%40%
Level 111%2%12%50%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Admin TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Admin to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]