TFT

Shurima TFT Build Set 9.5: Comps & Trait Guide Patch 13.21


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Shurima TFT Build Set 9.5. I will help you learn about Shurima’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

shurima-tft

Shurima TFT Trait

Shuriman heals 5% of his maximum Health every 4 seconds. After 8 seconds, choose Shuriman Ascend to acquire 40% attack speed and 30% maximum health.

  • 2 – The strongest Shuriman Ascends.
  • 4 – All Shurimans Ascend, +10% Ascension bonus.
  • 6 – Instead, Ascend at combat start, +50% Ascension bonus.
  • 9 – Ascend twice, at combat start and after 8 seconds, +100% Ascension bonus.

Champions list: Azir, Cassiopeia, KSante, Naafiri, Nasus, Renekton, Taliyah.

Shurima TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Shurima tft set 9.5.

Suggest for you: 6 Shurima + 2 Juggernaut + 2 Darkin + 2 Bastion + 2 Invoker.

Champions list: Cassiopeia, Naafiri, Taliyah, Shen, Azir, Nasus, Aatrox, KSante.

Team build:

Basic build

shurima-tft-comp

Pro build

shurima-tft-comp

Favourite Build

shurima-tft-comp

Gameplay:

Early game: Cassiopeia, Naafiri, Taliyah.

Mid game: Shen, Azir, Nasus.

Late game: Aatrox, KSante.

Core champion and update 3 star: Azir, Nasus.

How to get 9 Shurima tft ?

Way 1: You need 7 Shurima champions + 2 Shurima Emblem.

Champions7 Shurima champions
azir-tft-set-9-5cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5ksante-tft-set-9-5naafiri-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9-5renekton-tft-set-9-5taliyah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem2 Shurima Emblem
Shurima Emblem Shurima Emblem

Way 2: You need 7 Shurima champions + 1 Shurima Emblem + 1 Shurima Heart.

Champions7 Shurima champions
azir-tft-set-9-5cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5ksante-tft-set-9-5naafiri-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9-5renekton-tft-set-9-5taliyah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Shurima Emblem
Shurima Emblem
Augments1 Shurima Heart
Shurima Heart

Way 3: You need 7 Shurima champions + 1 Shurima Emblem + 1 Shurima Crest.

Champions7 Shurima champions
azir-tft-set-9-5cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5ksante-tft-set-9-5naafiri-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9-5renekton-tft-set-9-5taliyah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Shurima Emblem
Shurima Emblem
Augments1 Shurima Crest
Shurima Crest

Way 4: You need 7 Shurima champions + 1 Shurima Emblem + 1 Shurima Crown.

Champions7 Shurima champions
azir-tft-set-9-5cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5ksante-tft-set-9-5naafiri-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9-5renekton-tft-set-9-5taliyah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Shurima Emblem
Shurima Emblem
Augments1 Shurima Crown
Shurima Crown

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 9.5 ]

Shurima TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
azir-tft-set-9-5
Azir TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Statikk Shiv
Statikk Shiv
cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5
Cassiopeia TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
ksante-tft-set-9-5
K’Sante TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
naafiri-tft-set-9-5
Naafiri TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
nasus-tft-set-9-5
Nasus TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
renekton-tft-set-9-5
Renekton TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
taliyah-tft-set-9-5
Taliyah TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon’s Deathcap

How To Play Shurima TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowazir-tft-set-9cassiopeia-tft-set-9ksante-tft-set-9naafiri-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9renekton-tft-set-9taliyah-tft-set-9
Row 4xxx
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1xxxx

Shurima Emblem

Shurima Emblem

The holder gains the Shurima trait.

Shurima Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Shurima Heart
Shurima Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Shurima. Gain a Taliyah.
Shurima Crest
Shurima Crest
2Gain a Shurima Emblem and a Taliyah.

Shurima's Legacy
Shurima’s Legacy
2Once assembled, your Sun Disc attacks enemies for 160-800 Magic Damage every 2 seconds (based on current Stage). Gain 3 Shurimans.

Shurima Crown
Shurima Crown
3Gain a Shurima Emblem, a Protector’s Vow, and a Akshan.

Best Legends for Shurima TFT

TierOption 1Option 2Option 3
SDraven
Draven
Poro
Poro
ATahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Twisted Fate
Twisted Fate
BAurelion Sol
Aurelion Sol
Tahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Caitlyn
Caitlyn
CEzreal
Ezreal
Veigar
Veigar
Pengu
Pengu
DOrnn
Ornn
Bard
Bard
Lee Sin
Lee Sin
EVladimir
Vladimir
Master Yi
Master Yi

Shurima TFT Rolling Chances

Level cassiopeia-tft-set-9-5renekton-tft-set-9-5naafiri-tft-set-9-5taliyah-tft-set-9-5azir-tft-set-9-5nasus-tft-set-9-5ksante-tft-set-9-5
Level 1100%0%0%0%
Level 2100%0%0%0%
Level 375%25%0%0%
Level 455%30%0%0%
Level 545%33%2%0%
Level 625%40%5%0%
Level 719%30%15%1%
Level 816%20%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%16%
Level 105%10%40%25%
Level 111%2%50%35%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 9.5 ]

I have 7 tips that will help you play Shurima to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

Teamfight Tactics

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]