TFT

Mosher TFT Build Set 10: Comps & Trait

Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Mosher TFT Build Set 10. I will help you learn about Mosher’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Mosher TFT

Mosher is a squad with high attack speed and good sustain thanks to lifesteal. Mosher can be played independently or combined with other team comp.

Mosher TFT Trait

To build an Mosher team comp, you must understand the trait of Mosher in TFT set 10.

Champions list: Gnar, Jax, Poppy, Sett, Urgot, Vi, Yorick.

Gain a rise in Attack Speed and Omnivamp based on the amount of their lost Health, up to a maximum.

Omnivamp: Heal for the proportion of damage inflicted.

+ When combined with 2 champions: 20% , 10% Omnivamp.

+ When combined with 4 champions: 30% , 15% Omnivamp.

+ When combined with 6 champions: 50% , 20% Omnivamp.

Mosher Headliners:

TierHeadliners
(S) Bestgnar-tft-set-10
Gnar
(A) Goodsett-tft-set-10urgot-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Sett, Urgot , Yorick
(B) SituationJax-tft-set-10poppy-tft-set-10vi-tft-set-10
Jax, Poppy, Vi

Mosher TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Mosher tft set 10.

  • Mosher + Pentakill.
  • Mosher + Superfan.
  • Mosher + EDM.
  • Mosher + Guardian.
  • Mosher + Punk.
  • Mosher + Country.
  • Mosher + HEARTSTEEL.
  • Mosher + Bruiser.
  • Mosher + Emo.

Suggest for you: 6 Mosher + 3 Pentakill + 3 Country + 2 Guardian.

Team build:

Mosher TFT Comps

Champions list: Gnar, Jax, Poppy, Sett, Urgot, Yorick, Karthus, Katarina, Thresh.

Origins/ClassesChampionsReplace
6 Mosher gnar-tft-set-10Jax-tft-set-10poppy-tft-set-10sett-tft-set-10
urgot-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Gnar, Jax, Poppy, Sett, Urgot, Yorick.
Jax-tft-set-10 > vi-tft-set-10
Jax > Vi
3 Pentakillyorick-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10karthus-tft-set-10
Yorick, Gnar, Karthus
3 Countrythresh-tft-set-10urgot-tft-set-10katarina-tft-set-10
Thresh, Urgot, Katarina
2 Guardianthresh-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Thresh, Yorick

Augments:

Tier 1: Pandora’s Items, Unified Resistance I, Pumping Up I.

Tier 2: Big Gains, Too Big to Fail, Heavy Hitters.

Tier 3: Best Friends III, Final Ascension, Jeweled Lotus III.

Gameplay:

Early game: Gnar, Jax, Katarina.

Mid game: Sett, Urgot.

Late game: Poppy, Yorick, Karthus, Thresh.

Core champion and update 3 star: Urgot, Sett.

This is a very strong comp at the beginning of the game and you need to win continuously to create an advantage in the late game.

Mosher TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
gnar-tft-set-10
Gnar TFT

Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Sterak's Gage
Sterak’s Gage
Jax-tft-set-10
Jax TFT
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Quicksilver
Quicksilver
poppy-tft-set-10
Poppy TFT
Dragon's Claw
Dragon’s Claw
Bramble Vest
Bramble Vest
Gargoyle Stoneplate
Gargoyle Stoneplate
sett-tft-set-10
Sett TFT
Crownguard
Crownguard
Bramble Vest
Bramble Vest
Protector's Vow
Protector’s Vow
urgot-tft-set-10
Urgot TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Runaan's Hurricane
Runaan’s Hurricane
vi-tft-set-10
Vi TFT
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Evenshroud
Evenshroud
yorick-tft-set-10
Yorick TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Sterak's Gage
Sterak’s Gage
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve

How To Play Mosher TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowgnar-tft-set-10Jax-tft-set-10poppy-tft-set-10sett-tft-set-10urgot-tft-set-10vi-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Row 4XXXXXX
Row 3X
Row 2
Row 1

Mosher Emblem

Mosher Emblem

The holder gains the Mosher trait.

Mosher Augments

Submit to the Pit.

Mosher TFT Rolling Chances

Levelvi-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10Jax-tft-set-10sett-tft-set-10urgot-tft-set-10poppy-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

Teamfight Tactics

Mobile Legends

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Zhuxin, Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]

For more new characters (heroes or champions), game tier list, game builds and game counters. Like me on Facebook – Zathong, and follow me on Twitter – Zathong. Do you love playing Online games? Subscribe to me YouTube Channel – Zathong, for new guide game videos. Let me know your opinion by commenting below.