TFT

Anima Squad TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Anima Squad TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about Anima Squad’s trait, build comps and items for champions.

Anima-Squad-tft

Anima Squad TFT Trait

Anima Squad members pose after champion kills, increasing their fame. Each point of fame grants 5 permanent Health to each Anima Squad member.

They also gain:

  • 3- 10% Attack Damage and 10 Ability Power.
  • 5- 35% Attack Damage and 35 Ability Power.
  • 7- 60% Attack Damage and 60 Ability Power.

Champions list: Jinx, Miss Fortune, Nasus, Riven, Sylas, Vayne

Anima Squad TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowJinx TFTMiss Fortune TFTNasus TFTRiven TFTSylas TFTVayne TFT
Row 4xxx
Row 3x
Row 2
Row 1xxx

Best combination with Anima Squad: Quickdraw, Aegis, Mecha: PRIME. I will share for you top team comp for Anima Squad tft set 8.5.

5 Anima Squad + 2 Aegis + 2 Prankster + 2 Mascot + 2 Brawler + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Lucian TFTNasus TFTJinx TFTAlistar TFTRiven TFTVayne TFTMiss Fortune TFTEkko TFT
Lucian, Nasus, Jinx, Alistar, Riven, Vayne, Miss Fortune, Ekko
Riven TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Riven, Miss Fortune

4 Quickdraw + 3 Mecha: PRIME + 3 Anima Squad + 2 Brawler + 2 Defender + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Garen TFTMiss Fortune TFTKaisa TFTLucian TFTLeona TFTJax TFTRiven TFTEzreal TFT
Garen, Miss Fortune, Kai’Sa, Lucian, Leona, Jax, Riven, Ezreal
Garen TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Garen, Miss Fortune

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Anima Squad TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Jinx TFT
Jinx TFT
Chalice of Power
Chalice of Power
Zeke's Herald
Zeke’s Herald
Zephyr
Zephyr
Miss Fortune TFT
Miss Fortune TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Spear of Shojin
Spear of Shojin
Nasus TFT
Nasus TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster

Rapid Firecannon
Rapid Firecannon
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Riven TFT
Riven TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Sylas TFT
Sylas TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape

Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Vayne TFT
Vayne TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Anima Squad TFT Abilities

Jinx TFT

Jinx fires a rocket at her target that explodes on impact, damaging all nearby enemies for magic damage and stunning them for 1.5 seconds. Stun: cannot move, attack, or cast Abilities

Miss Fortune TFT

Miss Fortune fires 8 waves of bullets in her target’s direction within channels for 2 seconds. Enemies take magic damage from the first bullet that hits them, and less magic damage from any other bullets that hit.

Nasus TFT

Nasus slams his staff on his target dealing 200% of his Attack Damage plus bonus damage and 40% Chilling them for 3 seconds. Chill: reduce Attack Speed

Riven TFT

Riven gains a Health shield for 4 seconds and empowers her next 3 attacks with bonus magic damage. If Riven has more Health than than her target, she deals 100% more bonus magic damage.

Sylas TFT

Sylas whirls his chains around him, healing himself for health and dealing magic damage to nearby enemies.

Vayne TFT

Vayne fires a heavy bolt at her target, dealing true damage.

Anima Squad TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Anima Squad Heart
Anima Squad Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Anima Squad. Gain a Jinx.
Anima Squad Crest
Anima Squad Crest
2Gain an Anima Squad Emblem and a Sylas.
Anima Squad Crown
Anima Squad Crown
3Gain an Anima Squad Emblem, an Protector’s Vow, and a Riven.
Get Excited!
Jinx TFT
(Jinx Carry)
heroJinx gains 40% Attack speed and Move speed. This amount is tripled for 7 seconds after she scores a takedown. Gain a Jinx.
Everyone Goes Boom!
Jinx TFT
(Jinx Support)
heroGain a Jinx. When you field her, your team gains 9% Attack Speed, tripled after the first enemy dies each combat.
Bunny Mercenary
Miss Fortune TFT
(Miss Fortune Carry)
heroGain a Miss Fortune. Her Ability covers a wider cone and she gains a 200 Health shield while channeling.
Make It Rain
Miss Fortune TFT
(Miss Fortune Support)
heroGain a Miss Fortune. Gain 8-20 gold based on stage number. It grants 8 on Stage 3, and 20 on any stage 4 or after.
Stacks on Stacks
Nasus TFT
(Nasus Carry)
heroGain a Nasus. He gains 15% Attack Damage, increased by 3% permanently each time he casts his Ability.
Soul Eater
Nasus TFT
(Nasus Support)
heroGain a Nasus. When you field him, he and his allies heal 300 Health on takedowns.
Reverberation
Riven TFT
(Riven Carry)
heroGain a Riven. She gains 15 Ability Power and her Ability is additionally cast on her lowest Health ally.
Triumphant Return
Riven TFT
(Riven Support)
heroGain a Riven. Combat Start: She grants herself and adjacent allies a shield for 15 seconds equal to 40% of their maximum Health.
Kingslayer
Sylas TFT
(Sylas Carry)
heroGain a Sylas. His Ability deals 35% more damage and restores 25% of his missing Health.
Petricite Chains
Sylas TFT
(Sylas Supp)
heroGain a Sylas. When you field him, your team gains 30 starting Mana and his Ability increases enemies’ maximum Mana by 35%.
Spread Shot
Vayne TFT
(Vayne Carry)
heroGain a Vayne. Her Ability additionally fires at 2 other nearby enemies dealing 65% damage.
Into the Night
Vayne TFT
(Vayne Support)
heroGain an Edge of Night and a Vayne. When you field her, allies equipped with Edge of Night gain 35% Attack Speed.

Anima Squad TFT Rolling Chances

LevelNasus TFTSylas TFTJinx TFTRiven TFTVayne TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Level 1100%000
Level 2100%000
Level 375%25%00
Level 455%30%15%0
Level 545%33%20%2%
Level 625%40%30%5%
Level 719%30%35%15%
Level 816%20%35%25%
Level 99%15%30%30%
Level 105%10%20%40%
Level 111%2%12%50%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Anima Squad TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Anima Squad to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]