TFT

Aegis TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Aegis TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about Aegis’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Aegis-tft

Aegis TFT Trait

Your team gains bonus Magic Resist, and Aegis units gain more.

  • (2) +20 Magic Resist, +40 for Aegis.
  • (3) +40 Magic Resist, +80 for Aegis.
  • (4) +60 Magic Resist, +120 for Aegis.
  • (5) +90 Magic Resist, +180 for Aegis.

Champions list: Alistar, Ekko, Leona, Vi.

Aegis TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowAlistar TFTEkko TFTLeona TFTVi TFT
Row 4xxxx
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1

Best combination with Aegis: Parallel, Riftwalker, Quickdraw. I will share for you top team comp for Aegis tft set 8.5

4 Aegis + 2 Parallel + 4 Underground + 2 Sureshot + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Ultimate Ezreal TFTEkko TFTSamira TFTLeona TFTUrgot TFTAlistar TFTEzreal TFTVi TFT
Ultimate Ezreal, Ekko, Samira, Leona, Urgot, Alistar, Ezreal, Vi
Ultimate Ezreal TFTEkko TFT
Ultimate Ezreal, Ekko

4 Riftwalker + 3 Aegis + 2 Mascot + 2 Ox Force + 2 Hacker

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTAlistar TFTVex TFTLeona TFTNunu TFTEkko TFTViego TFTZac-tft-set-8
Jhin, Alistar, Vex, Leona, Nunu, Ekko, Viego, Zac
Jhin TFTAlistar TFT
Jhin, Alistar

4 Quickdraw + 3 Aegis

Team BuilderCore Champion
Lucian TFTUltimate Ezreal TFTVi TFTAlistar TFTKaisa TFTNilah TFTEkko TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Lucian , Ezreal, Vi , Alistar , Kai’sa, Nilah , Ekko , Miss Fortune
Kaisa TFTNilah TFT
Kai’Sa, Nilah

5 Anima Squad + 2 Aegis + 2 Prankster + 2 Mascot + 2 Brawler + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Lucian TFTNasus TFTJinx TFTAlistar TFTRiven TFTVayne TFTMiss Fortune TFTEkko TFT
Lucian, Nasus, Jinx, Alistar, Riven, Vayne, Miss Fortune, Ekko
Riven TFTMiss Fortune TFT
Riven, Miss Fortune

4 Ox Force + 3 Renegade + 3 InfiniTeam + 2 Aegis + 2 Duelist + 2 Spellslinger + 2 Heart

Team BuilderCore Champion
Twisted Fate TFTViego TFTAnnie TFTLeona TFTAlistar TFTFiora TFTLucian TFTPantheon TFT
Twisted Fate, Viego, Annie, Leona, Alistar, Fiora, Lucian, Pantheon
Twisted Fate TFTViego TFT
Twisted Fate, Viego

4 Ox Force + 4 Spellslinger + 3 Star Guardian + 2 Aegis + 2 Duelist + 2 Heart

Team BuilderCore Champion
Neeko TFTTwisted Fate TFTViego TFTAlistar TFTNilah TFTEkko TFTSona TFTAnnie TFT
Neeko, Twisted Fate, Viego, Alistar, Nilah, Ekko, Sona, Annie
Neeko TFTTwisted Fate TFT
Neeko, Twisted Fate

5 Gadgeteen + 3 Prankster + 2 Aegis + 2 Ox Force + 2 Mascot

Team BuilderCore Champion
Gnar TFTAnnie TFTLulu TFTNunu TFTEkko TFTAlistar TFTJinx TFTPoppy TFT
Gnar, Annie, Lulu, Nunu, Ekko, Alistar, Jinx, Poppy
Gnar TFTAnnie TFT
Gnar, Annie

6 Brawler + 3 LaserCorps + 2 A.D.M.I.N. + 2 Aegis + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Blitzcrank TFTRenekton TFTVi TFTJax TFTRiven TFTWarwick TFTLeona TFTMordekaiser TFT
Blitzcrank, Renekton, Vi, Jax, Riven, Warwick, Leona, Mordekaiser
Warwick TFTRenekton TFT
Warwick, Renekton

5 Gadgeteen + 2 Defender + 2 Prankster + 2 Aegis + 2 Ox Force + 2 Mascot

Team BuilderCore Champion
Gnar TFTGaren TFTAnnie TFTNunu TFTEkko TFTAlistar TFTLulu TFTPoppy TFT
Gnar, Garen, Annie, Nunu, Ekko, Alistar, Lulu, Poppy
Gnar TFTGaren TFT
Gnar, Garen

6 Spellslinger + 3 Star Guardian + 2 Ox Force + 2 Aegis + 1 Forecaster

Team BuilderCore Champion
Lux TFTAnnie TFTAlistar TFTSona TFTEkko TFTTwisted Fate TFTJanna TFT
Lux, Annie, Alistar, Sona, Ekko, Neeko, Twisted Fate, Janna
Annie TFTEkko TFT
Annie, Ekko

4 Spellslinger + 3 Star Guardian + 2 Aegis + 2 Ox Force + 2 Duelist + 1 Threat + 1 Forecaster

Team BuilderCore Champion
Twisted Fate TFTNeeko TFTNilah TFTJanna TFTUrgot TFTEkko TFTAlistar TFTAnnie TFT
Twisted Fate, Neeko, Nilah, Janna, Urgot, Ekko, Alistar, Annie
Twisted Fate TFTNeeko TFT
Twisted Fate, Neeko

4 Riftwalker + 3 Mecha: PRIME + 2 Renegade + 2 Hacker + 2 Defender + 2 Ox Force + 2 Aegis + 2 Mascot

Team BuilderCore Champion
Jhin TFTViego TFTGaren TFTLeona TFTZac-tft-set-8Alistar TFTVex TFTPyke TFT
Jhin, Viego, Garen, Leona, Zac, Alistar, Vex, Pyke
Jhin TFTViego TFT
Jhin, Viego

5 Star Guardian + 3 Mecha: PRIME + 2 Defender + 2 Aegis + 2 Spellslinger

Team BuilderCore Champion
Neeko TFTGaren TFTLeona TFTSyndra TFTEkko TFTJax TFTRell TFTLux TFT
Neeko, Garen, Leona, Syndra, Ekko, Jax, Rell, Lux
Neeko TFTGaren TFT
Neeko, Garen

5 Star Guardian + 4 Spellslinger + 2 Ox Force + 2 Aegis + 1 Forecaster

Team BuilderCore Champion
Ekko TFTNeeko TFTJanna TFTSyndra TFTAlistar TFTNilah TFTAnnie TFTLux TFT
Ekko, Neeko, Janna, Syndra, Alistar, Nilah, Annie, Lux
Ekko TFTNeeko TFT
Ekko, Neeko

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Aegis TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Alistar TFT
Alistar TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Ekko TFT
Ekko TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Leona TFT
Leona TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Vi TFT
Vi TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Aegis TFT Abilities

Alistar TFT

Alistar slams the ground underneath his target, dealing magic damage and knocking them up for 1.5 seconds. He then roars, healing himself and the lowest health ally champion for 20% of his maximum health.

Ekko TFT

Ekko dives in, granting himself a shield for 5 seconds and taunts nearby enemies. When the shield breaks, he emits a time field, dealing damage to nearby enemies and slowing their attack speed by 50% for 2 seconds.

Leona TFT

Leona locks onto her target and calls an orbital laser strike. The laser deals true damage per second to the target until the target dies, and magic damage to nearby enemies.

Vi TFT

Vi grants herself a Health shield for 4 seconds and Sunders nearby enemies for 4 seconds. Then she deals dealing physical damage to nearby enemies. Sunder: reduce Armor

Aegis TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Aegis Heart
Aegis Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Aegis. Gain a Vi.
Aegis Crest
Aegis Crest
2Gain an Aegis Emblem and a Vi.
Aegis Crown
Aegis Crown
3Gain an Aegis Emblem, a Redemption, and an Alistar.
Behemoth
Alistar TFT
(Alistar Carry)
heroGain an Alistar. He gains 450 bonus Health and his Ability deals bonus damage equal to 12% of his maximum Health.
Smash!
Alistar TFT
(Alistar Support)
heroGain an Alistar. He gains 300 bonus Health and restores 10 Mana per second and his Ability hits all enemies within 1 hex.
Resonance
Ekko TFT
(Ekko Carry)
heroGain an Ekko. His ability hits all enemies within 2 hexes and deals additional damage equal to 400% of his Magic Resistance.
ChronobreakEkko TFT
(Ekko Support)
heroGain an Ekko. When you field him, he stuns all enemies for 3 seconds after 10 seconds of combat.
Perfected Solar Flare
Leona TFT
(Leona Carry)
heroGain a Leona. She gains 30 Ability Power and her maximum Mana is reduced by 30.
Eclipse Prime
Leona TFT
(Leona Support)
hero
Gain a Leona. When you field her, your team reduces all incoming damage by 20.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When she takes damage, she gains 3% Attack Damage, 3 Armor, and 3 Magic Resist, stacking up to 25 times.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When you field her, your team gains 180 bonus Health.

Aegis TFT Rolling Chances

LevelVi TFTAlistar TFTEkko TFTLeona TFT
Level 10000
Level 20000
Level 325%000
Level 430%15%00
Level 533%20%2%0
Level 640%30%5%0
Level 730%35%15%1%
Level 820%35%25%4%
Level 915%30%30%16%
Level 1010%20%40%25%
Level 112%12%50%35%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Aegis TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Aegis to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]