TFT

The Underground TFT Build Set 8.5: Comps & Trait Guide [Pro]

Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about The Underground TFT Build Set 8.5. I will help you learn about The Underground’s trait, build comps and items for champions.

The-Underground-tft

Underground TFT Trait

The Underground must sneak through the sewers after each player combat and crack 10 locks to open a vault. When the vault opens, you may choose to take the loot now, or attempt another heist for even better rewards.

  • 3- 2 locks per win, 3 per loss.
  • 4- 2 locks per win, 4 per loss.
  • 5- 3 locks per win, 5 per loss.
  • 6- 4 locks per win, 7 per loss.

Champions list: Ezreal, Kayle, Samira, Sona, Vi.

Underground TFT Comps

Position recommended:

RowEzreal TFTKayle TFTSamira TFTSona TFTVi TFT
Row 4x
Row 3
Row 2x
Row 1xxxx

Best combination with Underground: Aegis, Parallel. I will share for you top team comp for Underground tft set 8.5.

5 Underground + 4 Aegis

Team BuilderCore Champion
Ezreal TFTKayle TFTSamira TFTSona TFTVi TFTLeona TFTAlistar TFTEkko TFT
Ezreal, Kayle, Samira, Sona, Vi, Leona, Alistar, Ekko
Ezreal TFTVi TFT
 Ezreal, Vi

4 Aegis + 2 Parallel + 4 Underground + 2 Sureshot + 1 Ace

Team BuilderCore Champion
Ultimate Ezreal TFTEkko TFTSamira TFTLeona TFTUrgot TFTAlistar TFTEzreal TFTVi TFT
Ultimate Ezreal, Ekko, Samira, Leona, Urgot, Alistar, Ezreal, Vi
Ultimate Ezreal TFTEkko TFT
Ultimate Ezreal, Ekko

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 8.5]

Underground TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
Ezreal TFT
Ezreal TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Kayle TFT
Kayle TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Last Whisper
Last Whisper
Samira TFT
Samira TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Last Whisper
Last Whisper
Sona TFT
Sona TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Vi TFT
Vi TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor

[Must SeeTFT best items for each champion Set 8.5]

Underground TFT Abilities

Ezreal TFT

Ezreal fires an orb of physical sabotage at his target, 30% Chilling them for 4 seconds. Then he fires another shot, which deals magic damage to the target and nearby enemies. Chill: reduce Attack Speed

Kayle TFT

Kayle’s next 3 attacks deal 155% of her Attack Damage to her target, and magic damage to enemies within 1 hex of the target.

Samira TFT

Samira rapidly firing bullets that deal physical damage for 1.5 seconds. Bullets ricochet to nearby enemies, for 20% less damage.

Sona TFT

Sona fires 2 beams that cycle between 3 phases: 1: Deals magic damage to the nearest enemies 2. Heals the lowest health allies 3. Deals magic damage to the nearest enemies and Stuns them Stun: cannot move, attack, or cast Abilities

Vi TFT

Vi grants herself a Health shield for 4 seconds and Sunders nearby enemies for 4 seconds. Then she deals dealing physical damage to nearby enemies. Sunder: reduce Armor

Underground TFT Augments

AugmentTierBonus

Underground Heart
2Your team counts as having 1 additional Underground. Gain a Vi.
Underground Crown
Underground Crown
3Gain an Underground Emblem, a Hextech Gunblade, and a Sona.
Underground Crown
Underground Soul
3
Your team counts as having 1 additional Underground. Gain a Zz’Rot Portal and an Ezreal.
Rising Spell Force
Ezreal TFT
(Ezreal Carry)
heroGain an Ezreal. When he casts his Ability, he gains 20% Attack Speed and 20 Ability Power for the rest of combat (this can stack).
Raider’s Sports
Ezreal TFT
(Ezreal Support)
heroGain an Ezreal. Combat Start: Your strongest Ezreal grants his nearest ally a temporary Artifact for the rest of combat and gains 1 gold.
Divine Ascent
Kayle TFT
(Kayle Carry)
heroGain a Kayle. She gains bonuses per star level. 1: 50% Attack Speed 2: +3 Attack Range 3: Attacks fire 2 additional bolts dealing 50% damage
Righteous Range
Kayle TFT
(Kayle Support)
heroGain a Kayle. Combat Start: She and her 2 nearest allies gain +2 Attack Range and 25% Attack Speed.
Style and Flair
Samira TFT
(Samira Carry)
heroGain a Samira. She gains 30% Attack Damage. When she scores a takedown, she restores 30% of her maximum Mana
Daredevil
Samira TFT
(Samira Support)
heroGain a Samira. For every 10 Tactician Health missing, she grants your team 3.5% Attack Speed.
Power Grid
Sona TFT
(Sona Carry)
heroGain a Sona. She gains 10 Ability Power and her Ability fires 1 additional beam.
Undercurrent
Sona TFT
(Sona Support)
heroGain a Sona. Combat Start: Your strongest Sona grants her 3 nearest allies 50 Mana.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When she takes damage, she gains 3% Attack Damage, 3 Armor, and 3 Magic Resist, stacking up to 25 times.
Boxing Lessons
Vi TFT
(Vi Support)
heroGain a Vi. When you field her, your team gains 180 bonus Health.

Underground TFT Rolling Chances

LevelKayle TFTEzreal TFTVi TFTSona TFTSamira TFT
Level 1100%000
Level 2100%000
Level 375%25%00
Level 455%30%15%0
Level 545%33%20%2%
Level 625%40%30%5%
Level 719%30%35%15%
Level 816%20%35%25%
Level 99%15%30%30%
Level 105%10%20%40%
Level 111%2%12%50%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 8.5]

Underground TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

I have 7 tips that will help you play Underground to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

[Also, SeeTFT tier listTFT items buildTFT champion ]

Mobile Legends

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Zhuxin, Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]

For more new characters (heroes or champions), game tier list, game builds and game counters. Like me on Facebook – Zathong, and follow me on Twitter – Zathong. Do you love playing Online games? Subscribe to me YouTube Channel – Zathong, for new guide game videos. Let me know your opinion by commenting below.