TFT

Spellweaver TFT Build Set 10: Comps & Trait


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Spellweaver TFT Build Set 10. I will help you learn about Spellweaver’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Spellweaver TFT

Spellweaver in TFT set 10 is a team comp that increases extremely large magic damage. I used this team comp and achieved high rankings.

This team comp is used to counter ranged attack champions and deal damage based on basic attacks.

Spellweaver TFT Trait

To build an Spellweaver team comp, you must understand the trait of Spellweaver in TFT set 10.

Champions list: Ahri, Annie, Ekko, Gragas, Lulu, Seraphine, Sona.

Your allies will gain magical power and Spellweavers gain more.

All Spellweavers gain Ability Power whenever a Spellweaver casts.

+ When combined with 3 champions: 20 , +1 per cast.

+ When combined with 5 champions: 35 , +1 per cast.

+ When combined with 7 champions: 50 , +2 per cast.

+ When combined with 10 champions: 100 , +5 per cast.

Spellweaver Headliners:

TierHeadliners
(S) Bestannie-tft-set-10sona-tft-set-10
Annie, Sona
(A) Goodahri-tft-set-10ekko-tft-set-10gragas-tft-set-10
Ahri, Ekko, Gragas
(B) Situationlulu-tft-set-10seraphine-tft-set-10
Lulu, Seraphine

Spellweaver TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Spellweaver tft set 10.

  • Spellweaver + Hyperpop.
  • Spellweaver + K/DA.
  • Spellweaver + Disco.
  • Spellweaver + Bruiser.
  • Spellweaver + True Damage.
  • Spellweaver + Sentinel.
  • Spellweaver + Emo.

Suggest for you: 7 Spellweaver + 2 Hyperpop + 1 Mixmaster.

Team build:

Spellweaver TFT Comps

Champions list: Ahri, Annie, Ekko, Gragas, Lulu, Seraphine, Sona, Ziggs.

Origins/ClassesChampions
7 Spellweaver
ahri-tft-set-10annie-tft-set-10ekko-tft-set-10gragas-tft-set-10lulu-tft-set-10seraphine-tft-set-10sona-tft-set-10
Ahri, Annie, Ekko, Gragas, Lulu, Seraphine, Sona.
2 Hyperpop ziggs-tft-set-10lulu-tft-set-10
Ziggs, Lulu
1 Mixmastersona-tft-set-10
Sona

Augments:

Tier 1: Missed Connections, Splash Zone, Cybernetic Leech I.

Tier 2: Encore!, Unified Resistance II, Three’s Company.

Tier 3: Prismatic Ticket, Pandora’s Items III, Talent Search.

Gameplay:

Early game: Annie, Seraphine

Mid game: Ekko, Gragas, Lulu

Late game: Ahri, Sona, Ziggs.

Core champion and update 3 star: Ahri, Ziggs, Ekko.

This team comp has poor resistance, but is capable of exploding great magic damage and easily wiping out weak squads.

You need to build resistance items for Ekko, and prioritize damage items for Ahri or Ziggs at the end of the game.

How to get 10 Spellweaver tft ?

Way 1: You need 7 Spellweaver champions + 3 Spellweaver Emblem.

Champions7 Spellweaver champions
ahri-tft-set-10annie-tft-set-10ekko-tft-set-10gragas-tft-set-10lulu-tft-set-10seraphine-tft-set-10
Emblem3 Spellweaver Emblem
Spellweaver EmblemSpellweaver EmblemSpellweaver Emblem

Spellweaver TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
ahri-tft-set-10
Ahri TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon’s Deathcap
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
annie-tft-set-10
Annie TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
ekko-tft-set-10
Ekko TFT
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
Adaptive Helm
Adaptive Helm
Protector's Vow
Protector’s Vow
gragas-tft-set-10
Gragas TFT
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Redemption
Redemption
Steadfast Hammer
Steadfast Hammer
lulu-tft-set-10
Lulu TFT
Thief's Gloves
Thief’s Gloves
Archangel's Staff
Archangel’s Staff
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
seraphine-tft-set-10
Seraphine TFT
Archangel's Staff
Archangel’s Staff
Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon’s Deathcap
Spear of Shojin
Spear of Shojin
sona-tft-set-10
Sona TFT
Spear of Shojin
Spear of Shojin
Statikk Shiv
Statikk Shiv

Archangel's Staff
Archangel’s Staff

How To Play Spellweaver TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowahri-tft-set-10annie-tft-set-10ekko-tft-set-10gragas-tft-set-10lulu-tft-set-10seraphine-tft-set-10sona-tft-set-10
Row 4XX
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1XXXXX

Spellweaver Emblem

Spellweaver Emblem

The holder gains the Spellweaver trait.

Spellweaver Augments

Raise the Tempo.

Spellweaver TFT Rolling Chances

Levelannie-tft-set-10gragas-tft-set-10seraphine-tft-set-10ekko-tft-set-10lulu-tft-set-10ahri-tft-set-10sona-tft-set-10
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

Teamfight Tactics

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]