TFT

Ionia TFT Build Set 9.5: Comps & Trait Guide Patch 13.21


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Ionia TFT Build Set 9.5. I will help you learn about Ionia’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Ionia-tft

Ionia TFT Trait

Each Ionian has a unique bonus within their Ability. A handful of Ionians get enlightened to their spirit form every 4 seconds, receiving 20 Mana and having their stat bonuses doubled for 4 seconds.

  • 3 – 100% Ionian bonus, 1 enlightened.
  • 6 – 200% Ionian bonus, 2 enlightened.
  • 9 – 325% Ionian bonus, 3 enlightened.

Champions list: Ahri, Irelia, Jhin, Karma, Sett, Shen, Xayah.

Ionia TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Ionia tft set 9.5.

Suggest for you: 6 Ionia + 2 Vanquisher + 2 Juggernaut + 2 Invoker + 2 Sorcerer.

Champions list: Jhin, Sett, Karma, Taric, Shen, Xayah, Aatrox, Ahri.

Team build:

Basic build

ionia-tft-comp

Pro build

ionia-tft-comp

Favourite Build

ionia-tft-comp

Gameplay:

Early game: Jhin, Sett.

Mid game: Karma, Taric.

Late game: Shen, Xayah, Aatrox, Ahri.

Core champion and update 3 star: Shen, Xayah.

How to get 9 Ionia tft ?

Way 1: You need 7 Ionia champions + 2 Ionia Emblem.

Champions7 Ionia champions
ahri-tft-set-9-5irelia-tft-set-9-5jhin-tft-set-9-5karma-tft-set-9-5sett-tft-set-9-5shen-tft-set-9-5xayah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem2 Ionia Emblem
Ionia Emblem Ionia Emblem

Way 2: You need 7 Ionia champions + 1 Ionia Emblem + 1 Ionia Heart.

Champions7 Ionia champions
ahri-tft-set-9-5irelia-tft-set-9-5jhin-tft-set-9-5karma-tft-set-9-5sett-tft-set-9-5shen-tft-set-9-5xayah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Ionia Emblem
Ionia Emblem
Augments1 Ionia Heart
Ionia Heart

Way 3: You need 7 Ionia champions + 1 Ionia Emblem + 1 Ionia Crest.

Champions7 Ionia champions
ahri-tft-set-9-5irelia-tft-set-9-5jhin-tft-set-9-5karma-tft-set-9-5sett-tft-set-9-5shen-tft-set-9-5xayah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Ionia Emblem
Ionia Emblem
Augments1 Ionia Crest
Ionia Crest

Way 4: You need 7 Ionia champions + 1 Ionia Emblem + 1 Ionia Crown.

Champions7 Ionia champions
ahri-tft-set-9-5irelia-tft-set-9-5jhin-tft-set-9-5karma-tft-set-9-5sett-tft-set-9-5shen-tft-set-9-5xayah-tft-set-9-5
Emblem1 Ionia Emblem
Ionia Emblem
Augments1 Ionia Crown
Ionia Crown

[Must SeeTFT Comps Set 9.5 ]

Ionia TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
ahri-tft-set-9-5
Ahri TFT
Blue Buff
Blue Buff
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
irelia-tft-set-9-5
Irelia TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
jhin-tft-set-9-5
Jhin TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Last Whisper
Last Whisper
karma-tft-set-9-5
Karma TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Hextech Gunblade
Hextech Gunblade
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
sett-tft-set-9-5
Sett TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
shen-tft-set-9-5
Shen TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
xayah-tft-set-9-5
Xayah TFT
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Last Whisper
Last Whisper

Ionia TFT Guide

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowahri-tft-set-9irelia-tft-set-9jhin-tft-set-9karma-tft-set-9sett-tft-set-9shen-tft-set-9xayah-tft-set-9-5
Row 4xxx
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1xxxx

Ionia Emblem

Ionia Emblem

The holder gains the Ionia trait.

Ionia Augments

AugmentTierBonus
Ionia Heart
Ionia Heart
1Your team counts as having 1 additional Ionia. Gain a Sett.
Ionia Crest
Ionia Crest
2Gain a Ionia Emblem and a Sett.
Sentinel's Spirit
Sentinel’s Spirit
2While in spirit form, your Ionia units gain 40% Attack Speed and shield themselves for 20% of their maximum Health. Gain 3 Ionians.
Ionia Crown
Ionia Crown
3Gain an Ionia Emblem, an Ionic Spark, and a Karma.

Best Legends for Ionia TFT

TierOption 1Option 2Option 3
SDraven
Draven
Poro
Poro
ATahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Twisted Fate
Twisted Fate
BAurelion Sol
Aurelion Sol
Tahm Kench
Tahm Kench
Caitlyn
Caitlyn
CEzreal
Ezreal
Veigar
Veigar
Pengu
Pengu
DOrnn
Ornn
Bard
Bard
Lee Sin
Lee Sin
EVladimir
Vladimir
Master Yi
Master Yi

Ionia TFT Rolling Chances

Level irelia-tft-set-9jhin-tft-set-9sett-tft-set-9karma-tft-set-9shen-tft-set-9xayah-tft-set-9-5ahri-tft-set-9
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

[Must SeeTFT Rolling Chances Set 9.5 ]

I have 7 tips that will help you play Ionia to win in TFT:

Tip 1: Make sure you understand the game mechanics, such as how to buy champions, how to upgrade them, how to position your team, and how to use items.

Tip 2: Building a strong team is key to winning in TFT. Look for synergies between your champions and try to create a balanced team with a mix of tanks, damage, and support champions.

Tip 3: Pay attention to what other players are doing and adjust your strategy accordingly. If you notice that everyone is going for a certain champion, try to pivot and find an alternative strategy.

Tip 4: Try to balance your spending on champions and leveling up while also saving gold for later rounds.

Tip 5: Place your tanks in front to absorb damage, and put your damage champions in the back to maximize their damage output.

Tip 6: Try to combine items to create powerful combinations and equip them to champions that can make the most of them.

Tip 7: Don’t get too attached to a particular strategy or team composition and be willing to switch things up if the situation calls for it.

Teamfight Tactics

Post by: Zathong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Patch 1.8.44: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]