TFT

Edgelord TFT Build Set 10: Comps & Trait

Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Edgelord TFT Build Set 10. I will help you learn about Edgelord’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Edgelord TFT

Edgelord in TFT set 10 has the advantage of good attack speed. The champions in Edgelord deal great damage and easily defeat weak targets in the back.

Edgelord TFT Trait

To build an Edgelord team comp, you must understand the trait of Edgelord in TFT set 10.

Champions list: Kayn, Kayle, Riven, Viego, Yasuo, Yone.

Boost Attack Velocity. Double the Attack Speed earned when their target reduces them to less than a certain percentage of health. Melee Edgelords also slash them in their next attack.

+ When combined with 3 champions: 25%.

+ When combined with 5 champions: 40%.

+ When combined with 7 champions: 75%.

Edgelord Headliners:

TierHeadliners
(S) Best
(A) Good
viego-tft-set-10
Viego 
(B) Situationkayn-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10riven-tft-set-10yasuo-tft-set-10 yone-tft-set-10
Kayn, Kayle, Riven, Yasuo, Yone

Edgelord TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Edgelord tft set 10.

  • Edgelord + HEARTSTEEL.
  • Edgelord + Pentakill.
  • Edgelord + Crowd Diver.
  • Edgelord + 8-bit.
  • Edgelord + True Damage.

Suggest for you: 5 Edgelord + 5 Pentakill + 2 Mosher.

Team build:

Edgelord TFT Comps

Champions list: Kayn, Kayle, Riven, Viego, Yone, Yorick, Gnar, Karthus.

Origins/ClassesChampionsReplace
5 Edgelord kayn-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10riven-tft-set-10viego-tft-set-10yone-tft-set-10
Kayn, Kayle, Riven, Viego, Yone.
yone-tft-set-10 > yasuo-tft-set-10
Yasuo > Yone
5 Pentakill yorick-tft-set-10viego-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10karthus-tft-set-10
Yorick, Viego, Gnar, Kayle, Karthus
2 Mosheryorick-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10
Yorick, Gnar

Augments:

Tier 1: AFK, Bronze Ticket, Consistency.

Tier 2: Hustler, Trade Sector, Idealism.

Tier 3: Prismatic Ticket, Phreaky Friday, Wellness Trust.

Gameplay:

Early game: Kayle, Gnar

Mid game: Riven, Yone.

Late game: Kayn, Viego, Yorick, Karthus.

Core champion and update 3 star: Kayn, Viego.

This is a purely attacking comp and is extremely strong in the mid-game. Prioritize building items for Viego and Kayn.

Continuously win to level up as soon as possible.

How to get 7 Edgelord tft ?

Way 1: You need 6 Edgelord champions + 1 Edgelord Emblem.

Champions6 Edgelord champions
kayn-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10riven-tft-set-10viego-tft-set-10yasuo-tft-set-10yone-tft-set-10
Emblem1 Edgelord Emblem
Edgelord Emblem

Edgelord TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
kayn-tft-set-10
Kayn TFT

Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Sterak's Gage
Sterak’s Gage
kayle-tft-set-10
Kayle TFT
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Statikk Shiv
Statikk Shiv
Giant Slayer
Giant Slayer
riven-tft-set-10
Riven TFT
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
Protector's Vow
Protector’s Vow
Crownguard
Crownguard
viego-tft-set-10
Viego TFT
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
Jeweled Gauntlet
Jeweled Gauntlet
Hand of Justice
Hand of Justice
yasuo-tft-set-10
Yasuo TFT
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Hand of Justice
Hand of Justice
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve
yone-tft-set-10
Yone TFT
Quicksilver
Quicksilver
Guinsoo's Rageblade
Guinsoo’s Rageblade
Hand of Justice
Hand of Justice

How To Play Edgelord TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowkayn-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10riven-tft-set-10viego-tft-set-10yasuo-tft-set-10yone-tft-set-10
Row 4XXXXXX
Row 3
Row 2
Row 1

Edgelord Emblem

Edgelord Emblem

The holder gains the Edgelord trait.

Edgelord Augments

Cold Steel.

Edgelord TFT Rolling Chances

Levelyasuo-tft-set-10kayle-tft-set-10riven-tft-set-10viego-tft-set-10kayn-tft-set-10yone-tft-set-10
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

Teamfight Tactics

Mobile Legends

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Zhuxin, Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]

For more new characters (heroes or champions), game tier list, game builds and game counters. Like me on Facebook – Zathong, and follow me on Twitter – Zathong. Do you love playing Online games? Subscribe to me YouTube Channel – Zathong, for new guide game videos. Let me know your opinion by commenting below.