TFT

Guardian TFT Build Set 10: Comps & Trait


Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Guardian TFT Build Set 10. I will help you learn about Guardian’s Trait, build comps and items for champions.

Guardian TFT

Guardians are a Class in TFT set 10 whose role is to shield and protect their teammates behind.

Guardians will be stronger if they have high HP, the higher they are, the better their resistance.

With 25 matches using the Guardians team comp, I will help you build the strongest Guardians team comp and help you easily win the highest position in TFT set 10.

Guardian TFT Trait

To build an Guardian team comp, you must understand the trait of Guardian in TFT set 10.

Champions list: Amumu, Kennen, Neeko, Pantheon, Taric, Thresh, Yorick.

When Guardian have 50% health left, They will shield themselves and their closest allies for a % of their maximum Health.

+ When combined with 2 champions: 30%.

+ When combined with 4 champions: 50%.

+ When combined with 6 champions: 70%.

Guardian Headliners:

TierHeadliners
(S) Bestamumu-tft-set-10kennen-tft-set-10thresh-tft-set-10
Amumu, Kennen, Thresh
(A) Good
neeko-tft-set-10pantheon-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Neeko, Pantheon, Yorick 
(B) Situationtaric-tft-set-10
Taric

Guardian TFT Comps

I will share for you top team comp for Guardian tft set 10.

  • Guardian + Superfan.
  • Guardian + Country.
  • Guardian + Emo.
  • Guardian + True Damage.
  • Guardian + Pentakill.
  • Guardian + Mosher.
  • Guardian + K/DA.
  • Guardian + Disco.
  • Guardian + Punk.

Suggest for you: 6 Guardian + 3 Superfan + 3 Pentakill + 2 Mosher.

Team build:

Guardian TFT Comps

Champions list: Amumu, Kennen, Neeko, Pantheon, Thresh, Yorick, Karthus, Gnar.

Origins/ClassesChampionsReplace
6 Guardianamumu-tft-set-10kennen-tft-set-10neeko-tft-set-10pantheon-tft-set-10
thresh-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Amumu, Kennen, Neeko, Pantheon,
Thresh, Yorick.
pantheon-tft-set-10 > taric-tft-set-10
Pantheon > Taric
3 Superfan neeko-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10kennen-tft-set-10
Neeko, Gnar, Kennen
3 Pentakill karthus-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Karthus, Gnar, Yorick
2 Mosheryorick-tft-set-10gnar-tft-set-10
Yorick, Gnar

Augments:

Tier 1: Bronze Ticket, Rolling for Days I, Pandora’s Bench.

Tier 2: Extended Play, Return on Investment, You Have My Bow.

Tier 3: Infernal Contract, New Recruit, Twin Terror II.

Gameplay:

Early game: Kennen, Pantheon, Gnar

Mid game: Amumu, Neeko.

Late game: Thresh, Yorick, Karthus, Thresh.

Core champion and update 3 star: Neeko, Karthus.

The combination of Guardian, Superfan and Pentakill will result in the strongest team I have drawn from matches.

Use Amumu, Neeko, Pantheon, Thresh, Yorick as shields in front and protect Kennen, Karthus, Gnar to deal damage in the back.

This is a strong team comp at the beginning of the game, you need to maintain continuous wins to win at the end of the game.

Guardian TFT Items

ChampionsItems 1Items 2Items 3
amumu-tft-set-10
Amumu TFT
Redemption
Redemption
Gargoyle Stoneplate
Gargoyle Stoneplate
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
kennen-tft-set-10
Kennen TFT
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
Morellonomicon
Morellonomicon
Edge of Night
Edge of Night
neeko-tft-set-10
Neeko TFT
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Ionic Spark
Ionic Spark
pantheon-tft-set-10
Pantheon TFT
Bramble Vest
Bramble Vest
Dragon's Claw
Dragon’s Claw
Gargoyle Stoneplate
Gargoyle Stoneplate
taric-tft-set-10
Taric TFT
Sunfire Cape
Sunfire Cape
Warmog's Armor
Warmog’s Armor
Steadfast Hammer
Steadfast Hammer
thresh-tft-set-10
Thresh TFT
Bramble Vest
Bramble Vest
Dragon's Claw
Dragon’s Claw
Adaptive Helm
Adaptive Helm
yorick-tft-set-10
Yorick TFT
Bloodthirster
Bloodthirster
Sterak's Gage
Sterak’s Gage
Titan's Resolve
Titan’s Resolve

How To Play Guardian TFT ?

Teamfight Tactics is a strategy game where you build a team of champions to battle against other players’ teams. Winning in Teamfight Tactics requires careful planning, strategy, and a bit of luck.

how-to-play-win-tft

Position recommended

Rowamumu-tft-set-10kennen-tft-set-10neeko-tft-set-10pantheon-tft-set-10taric-tft-set-10thresh-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Row 4XXXXXX
Row 3X
Row 2
Row 1

Guardian Emblem

Guardian Emblem

The holder gains the Guardian trait.

Guardian Augments

Heroic Presence.

Guardian TFT Rolling Chances

Levelkennen-tft-set-10taric-tft-set-10pantheon-tft-set-10amumu-tft-set-10neeko-tft-set-10thresh-tft-set-10yorick-tft-set-10
Level 1100%0000
Level 2100%0000
Level 375%25%000
Level 455%30%15%00
Level 545%33%20%2%0
Level 625%40%30%5%0
Level 719%30%35%15%1%
Level 816%20%35%25%4%
Level 99%15%30%30%16%
Level 105%10%20%40%25%
Level 111%2%12%50%35%

Teamfight Tactics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mobile Legends

Expert Wingman Tier List Update 2024: Mobile Legends Tier List. Mobile Legends Counter: Mobile Legends Hero Counter List 2024 | Mobile Legends counter Items 2024

Learn which are the best heroes to play in Mobile Legends: Chip, Cici, Nolan, Ixia, Novaria, Arlott, Joy, Fredrinn, Julian, Melissa, Xavier, Edith, Yin, Phylax, Valentina, Aamon, Floryn, Natan, Aulus, Granger, Benedetta, Brody, Paquito, Alice, Esmeralda, Wanwan, Diggie, Natalia, Chang’e, Chou, Selena, Jawhead, Khufra, Roger, Lancelot, Kagura, Tigreal, Bruno, Mathilda, Kaja, Guinevere, Rafaela, Hanabi, Miya, Johnson, Gatotkaca, Zhask, Helcurt, Phoveus, Ling, Claude, Hayabusa, Beatrix, Gusion, Gloo, Yve, Zilong, Estes, Harley, Aldous, Luo Yi, Angela, Alucard, Uranus, Hylos, Atlas, Silvanna, Layla, Lesley, Yi Sun-shin, Eudora, Sun, Popol and Kupa, Lapu-Lapu, Franco, Pharsa, Barats, Alpha, Clint, Vale, Saber, Yu Zhong, Cyclops, Ruby, Fanny, Karina, Cecilion, Bane, Balmond, Freya, Lolita, Belerick, Carmilla, Lunox, Harith, X.Borg, Akai, Grock, Khaleed, Argus, Moskov, Leomord, Kadita, Nana, Valir, Baxia, Minotaur, Irithel, Lylia, Odette, Hanzo, Faramis, Badang, Karrie, Kimmy, Thamuz, Martis, Hilda, Aurora, Dyrroth, Masha, Minsitthar, Gord, Terizla, Vexana.

About Me

I’am Zathong ! This my blog about game. I share general information about the game with you all over the world, for those who need it.
An individual who loves playing games, especially Auto Chess games (Teamfight Tactics, Auto Chess Mobile, Magic Chess build. Top Moba Game build guide (Arena of Valor, Dota 2 builds, Vainglory Builds, Onmyoji Arena Build, Heroes of the Storm builds, Paladins Builds, Brawl Stars build, Heroes Evolved Build, Battlerite Build, Marvel Super War build, Wild Rift Build). Top Game Pokémon. And top multiplayer strategy game as: (Fortnite, Rise of Kingdoms build, Adventure Build, Clash Royale Deck Build, Brawlhalla build, Clash Mini Build, Castle Clash builds, Naraka: Bladepoint build, Tower of Fantasy Build, Epic Seven Build, Nikke Build). That’s why I created this Game Blog to share information about the game and also fulfilled my wish to have a Game Blog of my own and Tier List. [ Support Information: Privacy Policy | Contact Me ]