Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Xingqiu team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Xingqiu.
Xingqiu Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Cyno | Xingqiu | Nahida | Baizhu |
Nilou | Xingqiu | Kaveh | Baizhu |
Nilou | Xingqiu | Nahida | Barbara |
Keqing | Beidou | Xingqiu | Kazuha |
Raiden | Xingqiu | Xiangling | Bennett |
Kaeya | Xingqiu | Chongyun | Kazuha |
Diluc | Xingqiu | Bennett | Sucrose |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Xingqiu Team Builder
Team 1: Cyno + Xingqiu + Nahida + Baizhu
Cyno
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Gladiator’s Finale (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Baizhu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Jadefall’s Splendor
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Team 2: Nilou + Xingqiu + Kaveh + Baizhu
Nilou
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kaveh
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Favonius Greatsword
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Baizhu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Jadefall’s Splendor
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Team 3: Nilou + Xingqiu + Nahida + Barbara
Nilou
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Barbara
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Maiden Beloved (4)
Team 4: Keqing + Beidou + Xingqiu + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 5: Raiden + Xingqiu + Xiangling + Bennett
Raiden Shogun
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Engulfing Lightning
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xiangling
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 6: Kaeya + Xingqiu + Chongyun + Kazuha
Kaeya
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Chongyun
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 7: Diluc + Xingqiu + Bennett + Sucrose
Diluc
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Redhorn Stonethresher
Best Artifacts: Crimson Witch of Flames (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Sucrose
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]