Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Mona team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Mona.
Mona Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Ganyu | Aloy | Mona | Jean |
Ayaka | Mona | Diona | Venti |
Cyno | Mona | Nahida | Kuki Shinobu |
Ganyu | Mona | Diona | Venti |
Ganyu | Mona | Layla | Venti |
Mona | Xiangling | Bennett | Kazuha |
Ayaka | Mona | Layla | Venti |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Mona Team Builder
Team 1: Ganyu + Aloy + Mona + Jean
Ganyu
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Hunter’s Path
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Aloy
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Thundering Pulse
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Jean
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 2: Ayaka + Mona + Diona + Venti
Ayaka
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Diona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Favonius Warbow
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Venti
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 3: Cyno + Mona + Nahida + Kuki Shinobu
Cyno
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Gladiator’s Finale (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kuki Shinobu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Flower of Paradise Lost (4)
Team 4: Ganyu + Mona + Diona + Venti
Ganyu
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Hunter’s Path
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Diona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Favonius Warbow
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Venti
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 5: Ganyu + Mona + Layla + Venti
Ganyu
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Hunter’s Path
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Layla
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Venti
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 6: Mona + Xiangling + Bennett + Kazuha
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Xiangling
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 7: Ayaka + Mona + Layla + Venti
Ayaka
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Mona
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Layla
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Venti
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]