Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Kokomi team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Kokomi.
Kokomi Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Ayaka | Aloy | Kokomi | Venti |
Ayaka | Shenhe | Kokomi | Kazuha |
Nilou | Candace | Nahida | Kokomi |
Nilou | Collei | Nahida | Kokomi |
Kokomi | Fischl | Yae Miko | Kazuha |
Ayaka | Shenhe | Kokomi | Heizou |
Nilou | Xingqiu | Nahida | Kokomi |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Kokomi Team Builder
Team 1: Ayaka + Aloy + Kokomi + Venti
Ayaka
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Aloy
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Thundering Pulse
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Venti
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 2: Ayaka + Shenhe + Kokomi + Kazuha
Ayaka
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Shenhe
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Calamity Queller
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 3: Nilou + Candace + Nahida + Kokomi
Nilou
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Candace
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Favonius Lance
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Team 4: Nilou + Collei + Nahida + Kokomi
Nilou
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Collei
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Team 5: Kokomi + Fischl + Yae Miko + Kazuha
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Yae Miko
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Kagura’s Verity
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 6: Ayaka + Shenhe + Kokomi + Heizou
Ayaka
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Shenhe
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Calamity Queller
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Heizou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Skyward Atlas
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 7: Nilou + Xingqiu + Nahida + Kokomi
Nilou
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Key of Khaj-Nisut
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Nahida
Role: Support
Best Weapons: A Thousand Floating Dreams
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kokomi
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]