Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Keqing team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Keqing.
Keqing Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Keqing | Beidou | Xingqiu | Kazuha |
Keqing | Fischl | Collei | Kazuha |
Keqing | Fischl | Rosaria | Zhongli |
Keqing | Fischl | Collei | Sayu |
Keqing | Fischl | Tighnari | Kazuha |
Keqing | Fischl | Traveler (Dendro) | Kazuha |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Keqing Team Builder
Team 1: Keqing + Beidou + Xingqiu + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 2: Keqing + Fischl + Collei + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Collei
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 3: Keqing + Fischl + Rosaria + Zhongli
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Rosaria
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Staff of Homa
Best Artifacts: Blizzard Strayer (4)
Zhongli
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Black Tassel
Best Artifacts: Tenacity of the Millelith (4)
Team 4: Keqing + Fischl + Collei + Sayu
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Collei
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Elegy for the End
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Sayu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer(4)
Team 5: Keqing + Fischl + Tighnari + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Tighnari
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Hunter’s Path
Best Artifacts: Wanderer’s Troupe (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 6: Keqing + Fischl + Traveler (Dendro) + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Traveler (Dendro)
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]