Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Fischl team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Fischl.
Fischl Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Yoimiya | Fischl | Beidou | Bennett |
Cyno | Fischl | Baizhu | Kazuha |
Alhaitham | Yae Miko | Fischl | Baizhu |
Ayato | Fischl | Bennett | Kazuha |
Ayato | Fischl | Beidou | Jean |
Ayato | Fischl | Xiangling | Bennett |
Barbara | Fischl | Yae Miko | Kazuha |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Fischl Team Builder
Team 1: Yoimiya + Fischl + Beidou + Bennett
Yoimiya
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Thundering Pulse
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 2: Cyno + Fischl + Baizhu + Kazuha
Cyno
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Gladiator’s Finale (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Baizhu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Jadefall’s Splendor
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 3: Alhaitham + Yae Miko + Fischl + Baizhu
Alhaitham
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Light of Foliar Incision
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Yae Miko
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Kagura’s Verity
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Baizhu
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Jadefall’s Splendor
Best Artifacts: Deepwood Memories (4)
Team 4: Ayato + Fischl + Bennett + Kazuha
Ayato
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Haran Geppaku Futsu
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 5: Ayato + Fischl + Beidou + Jean
Ayato
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Haran Geppaku Futsu
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Jean
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 6: Ayato + Fischl + Xiangling + Bennett
Ayato
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Haran Geppaku Futsu
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Xiangling
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Staff of the Scarlet Sands
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 7: Barbara + Fischl + Yae Miko + Kazuha
Barbara
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Thrilling Tales of Dragon Slayers
Best Artifacts: Maiden Beloved (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Yae Miko
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Kagura’s Verity
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]