Hey, I’m Zathong and this guide is about Beidou team comp in Genshin Impact. I will help you choose the best teammates for Beidou.
Beidou Team List
Slot 1 | Slot 2 | Slot 3 | Slot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Ayato | Fischl | Beidou | Jean |
Childe | Fischl | Beidou | Bennett |
Keqing | Beidou | Xingqiu | Kazuha |
Childe | Traveler (Electro) | Beidou | Bennett |
Yoimiya | Traveler (Electro) | Beidou | Bennett |
Yoimiya | Fischl | Beidou | Bennett |
[ Must see: Genshin Impact team comp ]
Beidou Team Builder
Team 1: Ayato + Fischl + Beidou + Jean
Ayato
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Haran Geppaku Futsu
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Jean
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 2: Childe + Fischl + Beidou + Bennett
Childe
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Polar Star
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 3: Keqing + Beidou + Xingqiu + Kazuha
Keqing
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Thundering Fury (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Xingqiu
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Primordial Jade Cutter
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Kazuha
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Freedom-Sworn
Best Artifacts: Viridescent Venerer (4)
Team 4: Childe + Traveler (Electro) + Beidou + Bennett
Childe
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Polar Star
Best Artifacts: Heart of Depth (4)
Traveler (Electro)
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Favonius Sword
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 5: Yoimiya + Traveler (Electro) + Beidou + Bennett
Yoimiya
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Thundering Pulse
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Traveler (Electro)
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Favonius Sword
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
Team 6: Yoimiya + Fischl + Beidou + Bennett
Yoimiya
Role: Main DPS
Best Weapons: Thundering Pulse
Best Artifacts: Shimenawa’s Reminiscence (4)
Fischl
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Aqua Simulacra
Best Artifacts: Gilded Dreams (4)
Beidou
Role: Sub DPS
Best Weapons: Wolf’s Gravestone
Best Artifacts: Emblem of Severed Fate (4)
Bennett
Role: Support
Best Weapons: Mistsplitter Reforged
Best Artifacts: Noblesse Oblige (4)
[ Also, see: Genshin Impact build, Genshin Impact Tier List, Genshin Impact Codes ]